Print

Carmen Du Sautoy

carmen_du_sautoy

Photo: Faye Thomas

Download Showreel

Film

Telling Lies Dir: Antara Bhardwaj
Telling Lies Ltd
Method Dir: Duncan Roy
Junction Films
Dream Dir: Mikael Hylin
Prod: Reidar Jonsson
Praying Mantis Dir: Jack Gold
Prod: Portman Productions
The Man With The Golden Gun Dir: Guy Hamilton
Prod: Eon Productions
Bert Rigby You're A Fool Dir: Carol Reiner
Prod: Lorimar Pictures
Sir William Walton Dir: Tony Palmer
Prod: South Bank Films
It Couldn't Happen Here Dir: Jack Bond
Prod: Picture Music International
Dracula's Daughter  
Jack The Ripper  

Theatre

The Importance of Being Earnest Dir: Lucy Bailey
UK Tour
Mind Milly For Me Dir: Sir Peter Hall
Haymarket Theatre
Salome Dir: Steven Berkoff
National & Phoenix Theatre
Antony & Cleopatra Dir: Bernard Miles & Ron Pember
The Mermaid Theatre
Macbeth Dir: Stuart Burge
Old Vic for USA
Hayfever Dir: Alan Strachan
Albery Theatre
Desire Under The Elms Dir: Patrick Mason
Greenwich Theatre
Once In A Lifetime Dir: Trevor Nunn
RSC Aldwych
Plays & Players London Critics Awards & Olivier Award Nomination
Peace In Our Time Dir: Wyn Jones
The Touring Partnership
Children Of The Sun Dir: Terry Hands
RSC Aldwych
Loves Labour's Lost Dir: John Barton
RSC Stratford Upon Avon
The Way Of The World Dir: John Barton
RSC Aldwych Theatre
Piaf Dir: Howard Davies
RSC Other Place & Warehouse
Troilus And Cressida Dir: Barry Kyle
RSC Aldwych
Captain Swing Dir: Bill Alexander
RSC Other Place & Warehouse
The Comedy Of Errors Dir: Trevor Nunn
RSC Aldwych
A Midsummer Night's Dream Dir: Stuart Burge
RSC Stratford / Aldwych
Pillars of the Community Dir: John Barton
RSC Aldwych Theatre
Candy Kisses Dir: Robin Lefevre
The Bush Theatre
Facade Queen Elizabeth Hall

TV

Hughie Green, Most Sincerely Dir: Dan Percival
BBC Television
The Worst Christmas of My Life Dir: Mark Bussell & Justin Sbrensi
Hat Trick Productions Ltd
Doctors Dir: BBC Television
The Line Of Beauty Dir: Saul Dibb
BBC Television
Midsomer Murders Dir: Sarah Hellings
Bentley Productions
Aristocrats Dir: David Caffrey
BBC Television
Heartbeat Dir: John Riordan
Yorkshire TV
Dance To The Music Of Time Dir: Christopher Morahan
BBC Television
Absolutely Fabulous Dir: Bob Spiers
Saunders & French Productions
Paparazzo Dir: Ed Bennet
Yorkshire Television
Bugs Dir: Ken Grieve
Carnival Television
Anglo Saxon Attitudes Dir: Diarmuid Lawrence
Zenith Productions
Boon Dir: Matthews Evans
Central Television
The Stone Age Dir: Mandy Fletcher
Jon Blaire Films For BBC
Orchid House Dir: Horace Ove
Picture Palace
Perfect Scoundrels Dir: TVS
Poirot's Casebook Dir: Ed Bennett
LWT
Kavanagh QC Dir: Andrew Grieve
Carlton Television
The Intercom Conspiracy Dir: John Davis
Anglia TV
Bergerac Dir: Ed Benett
BBC Television
Lost Empires Dir: Alan Grint
Granada Television
Poor Little Rich Girl Dir: Charles Jarrott
Mini Series for ITC
The Brothers
(Series)
Dir: Various
BBC Television
Punch Review
(Series)
Dir: Various
BBC Television
Elders And Betters
(Series)
Dir: Jack Bond
South Bank, LWT
Astronauts
(Series)
Dir: Dick Clements
Witzend Productions
La Ronde Dir: Kenneth Ives
BBC Television
The Citadel Dir: Mike Vardy
BBC Television
Barrets Of Wimpole Street
(Series)
Dir: Shaun Sutton & Michael Darlow
BBC/MGM
Strangers & Brothers Dir: Phillip Hinchcliffe & Ronald Wilson
BBC Television
Chessgame (Series) Dir: Ken Grieve & Roger Tucker
Granada
The Sweet Scent Of Death Dir: Peter Sasdy
Hammer Film Productions
Roald Dahl Dir: Jack Bond
LWT

Awards

Plays & Players London Critics Awards & Olivier Award Nomination

Download

The CV is a pdf document - to view this a pdf reader is required. You can download this from the Adobe website:

Download Acrobat Reader

© Dalzell & Beresford Ltd • Registered Office: 66 Prescot Street, London, E1 8NN • VAT Registration No: 239 4906 35 • Registration Number 934782
Website by Adam Liversidge