Print

Jim Norton

JimCROP

Agent:

Simon Beresford

Download Showreel

Film

 

Marry Poppins Returns

Dir: Rob Marshall
Walt Disney Productions

The Boy Dir: William Brent Bell
 
Jimmy's Hall Dir: Ken Loach 
Dancecard Films
 
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close Dir: Stephen Daldry
Dancecard Films
 
The Legend Of The Bogeyman Dir: Jeffrey Lando
UFO Films
 
Water For Elephants Dir: Francis Lawrence
Flashpoint Entertainment
 
The Eclipse Dir: Conor McPherson
Rainwater Films
 
The Calling Dir: Jan Dunn
MEDB Films
 
Boy In Striped Pajamas  Dir: Mark Herman
Miramax/Disney and Heyday
 
The Oyster Farmer Dir: Anna Reeves
 
Conspiracy of Silence Dir: John Derry
 
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Dir: Chris Columbus
 
Rough For Theatre Dir: Katie Mitchell
 
Boxed Dir: Marion Comer
Fireproof Films
 
Delaney's Flutter Dir: David Cffrey
 
Wild Horses  Dir: Sid McCarthy
 
Hidden Agenda Dir: Ken Loach
Hemdale Film
 
Into The West Dir: Mike Newell
Channel 4 Films
 
Memories Of An Invisible Man Dir: John Carpenter
 
Sakharov Dir: Jack Gold
 
Mr Joyce Is Leaving Paris Channel 4 Films
 
Straw Dogs Dir: Sam Packinpah
ABC Pictures
 
Eye To Eye Dir: Michael O'Herliley
 

Theatre

Girl From The North Coutry Dir: Conor McPherson
Old Vic
The Crucible Dir: Ivo van Hove
Walter Kerr Theatre
Hamlet Dir: Lyndsey Turner
Barbican
Of Mice and Men Dir: Anna D. Shapiro
Longacce Theatre, NYC
The Night Alive Dir: Conor McPherson
Donmar Warehouse
The Mystery Of Edwin Drood Dir: Scott Ellis
Roundabout Theatre
The Veil Dir: Conor McPherson
National Theatre
Finian's Rainbow Dir: Warren Carlyle
St James Theatre New York
Port Authority Dir: Henry Wishcamper
Atlantic Theatre New York
The Seafarer Dir: Conor McPherson
National Theatre 
Shoot The Crow  Dir: Robert Delamere
Whitehall Theatre
The Pillow Man Dir: Toby Froe
National Theatre
Dublin Carol Dir: Conor McPherson
Atlantic Theatre New York
Closing Time Dir: James Kerr
National Theatre
Come On Over Dir: Conor McPherson
Gate Theatre
Port Authority Dir: Conor McPherson
Ambassadors
Juno And The Paycock Dir: John Crowley
New York
The Weir Dir: Ian RIckson
The Gate, Broadway, West End
White Woman Street Dir: Caroline Fitzgerald
Bush Theatre, Dublin National Theatre, Lyric Theatre
Chorus Of Disapproval Dir: Alan Ayckbourn
Lyric Theatre
The Changing Room Dir: Lindsay Anderson
Royal Court & Globe Theatre
The Contractor Dir: Lindsay Anderson
Fortune Theatre
Bedroom Farce  Dir: Peter Hall
Prince of Wales Theatre, National Theatre, Wyndhams
The Comedians Dir: Richard Eyre
Playboy Of The Western World Dir: Bill Bryden
National Theatre
Mandragola Dir: David Gilmore
National Theatre
St Joan Dir: Ronald Eyre
National Theatre
Tamburlaine The Great Dir: Peter Hall
National Theatre
Hamlet Dir: Peter Hall
National Theatre
Emigres Dir: Kevin Billington
National Theatre
Way Upstream Dir: Alan Ayckbourne
National Theatre
The Wild Duck Dir: Michael Blakemore
Lyric Hammersmith
A Kind Of Alaska Dir: Karel Reisz
Gate Theatre
She Stoops To Folly Dir: Patrick Mason
Abbey Theatre
Do You Know The Milky Way Dir: Michael Lindsay Hogg
Albany
Boss Grady's Boys Dir: Caroline Fitzgerald
Abbey Theatre & Tour
Red Roses For Me Dir: Tomas MacAnna
Abbey Theatre
   

TV

River

Dir: Tim Fywell

KUDOS

Elementary

CBS

Tailor's Hill

TV3

Waking The Dead

Dir: Tim Fywell

BC

Stan

Dir: John Fen

BBC

Holby City

BBC

The Royal

Dir: Terry McDonough

Yorkshire Television

Expensive Silence

Dir: Kieron Donnelly

RTE

Cheers

Dir: James Burtons

20th Century 

LA Law

20th Century

Frazier

20th Century

Babylon Five

Dir: John C Flinn

Warner Bros.

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Dir: Brian Legato

Paramount

Cruel Doubt

Dir: Yves Simoneau

NBC

Zoo Story
Dir: Michael Bogdanov
NBC
The Cut

Dir: Martin Friend

RTE

Inspector Rebus

Dir: Martin Friend

Clerkenwell Films

Ballykissangel

Dir: Simon Massey

Ballykea Productions

Wycliffe 

Dir: Graeme Harper

HTV

The Ambassador

Dir: Sid McCartney

Ecosse Films

The Bill

Dir: Brian Parker

Thames TV

Father Ted

Dir: Declan Lowney

Channel 4

99-1 Zenith
Lovejoy BBC
Maigret

Dir: James Cellan-Jones

Granada TV

Poirot LWT
Sakharov

Dir: Jack Gold

Channel 4

Arise And Go Now

Dir: Danny Boyle

BBC

The Paper Man
ABC
The Temptation Of Eileen
BBC
Hughes
BBC
Ike & Monty

Dir: Martin Smith

BBC

Great Writers

Dir: Nigel Wattis

LWT

Mr Palfrey Of Westminster  Thames
Rumpole Of The Bailey

Dir: Stuart Burge

Thames

Nanny

Dir: Guy Slate

BBC

Against The Wind

Dir: George Miller

ABC

Willie

Dir: Roland Joffe

BBC

People Like Us

Dir: Brian Parker

LWT

Churchill's People

Dir: Michael Lindsay Hogg

BBC

Fall Of The Eagles

Dir: Michael Lindsay Hogg

BBC

Colditz

BBC

Death Of Captain Doughty

Granada TV

Sinner

Granada TV

Awards

Winner - Olivier Best Supporting Actor in The Seafarer 

Winner - Tony Best Featured Actor in The Seafarer

Winner - OBIE Best Actor in Dublin Carol

Nomination - Olivier Best Actor in The Weir

© Dalzell & Beresford Ltd • Registered Office: 51 Harrowdene Road, Wembley, Middlesex, HAO 2JQ • VAT Registration No: 239 4906 35 • Registration Number 934782. View our Privacy Policy.