Print

Leslie Caron

6e22ec141ea8439ee4898e3ddc2cdc47

Agent:

Simon Beresford

Film

Le Divorce Dir: James Ivory
Merchant Ivory Pictures
Chocolat Dir: Lasse Hallstrom
Miramax
The Reef Dir: Robert Allan Ackerman
CBS
Let It Be Me Dir: Eleanor Bergstein
Ryshor Entertainment
Funny Bones Dir: Peter Chelsom
Hollywood Pictures
Damage Dir: Louis Malle
New Line Cinema
Guns Dir: Andy Sidaris
Malibu Bay Films
Courage Mountain Dir: Christopher Leitch
Epic Productions
Dangerous Moves Dir: Richard Dembo
Cecelia Pictures
Imperative Dir: Krzysztof Zanussi
Saarlandischer Rundfunk
Chanel Solitaire Dir: George Kaczender
Larry G.Spangler Productions
All Stars Dir: Michael Lang
Gaumont Entertainment
Goldengirl Dir: Joseph Sargent
Backstage Productions
Nicole Dir: Istvan Ventilla
Zephyr
Valentino Dir: Ken Russell
United Artists
The Man Who Loved Women Dir: Francois Truffaut
Les Films Du Carrosse
Surreal Estate Dir: Eduardo De Gregorio
Filmoblic
Chandler Dir: Paul Magwood
Metro Goldwyn Meyer
Madron Dir: Jerry Hopper
G.B.C.-Edric-Isracine Productions
Il padre di famiglia Dir: Nanni Loy
M.N. Produzioni Cinematografiche, C.F.C.
Is Paris Burning? Dir: Rene Clement
Marianne Productions
Promise Her Anything Dir: Arthur Hiller
Seven Arts Pictures
A Very Special Favour Dir: Michael Gordon
The Lankershim Company
Father Goose Dir: Ralph Nelson
Granox Company
Three Fables of Love Dir: Rene Clair
Ajace Produzioni Cinematografiche
The L-Shaped Room Dir: Bryan Forbes
British Lion Film Corporation
Guns of Darkness Dir: Anthony Asquith
Associated British Picture Company
Fanny Dir: Joshua Logan
Warner Bros
The Subterraneans Dir: Ranald MacDougall
MGM
Austerlitz Dir: Abel Gance
Compagnie Internationale de Productions Cinématographiques (CIPRA)
The Man Who Understood Women Dir: Nunnally Johnson
20th Century Fox
The Doctor's Dilemma Dir: Anthony Asquith
De Grunwald Productions
Gigi Dir: Vincente Minnelli
MGM
Gaby Dir: Curtis Bernhardt
MGM
Daddy Long Legs Dir: Jean Negulesco
20th Centrury Fox
The Glass Slipper Dir: Charles Walters
MGM
Lili Dir: Charles Walters
MGM
The Story of Three Lovers Dir: Vincente Minnelli
MGM
Glory Alley Dir: Raoul Walsh
MGM
The Man with a Cloak Dir: Fletcher Markle
MGM
An American In Paris Dir: Vincente Minnelli

Theatre

Six Dance Lessons In SIx Weeks Dir: Michael Arabian
Laguna Beach Playhouse
A Little Night Music Dir: Lee Blakeley
Theatre du Chatelet
Thank Heaven National Theatre Platform
Nocturne For Lovers Dir: Roger Hodgeman
Melbourne Festival
Readings From Colette Dir: Roger Hodgeman
Melbourne Festival
Apprends-moi Celine Dir: Raymond Acquavia
French Tour
The Story Of Babar Chichester Festival Theatre
Nocturne For Lovers Dir: Kado Kostzer
Chichester Festival Theatre
Georges Sand et Chopin Greenwich Theatre
Le Martyre de Saint Sebastien Dir: Michael Tilson
London Symphony Orchestra
Grand Hotel Dir: Tommy Tune
Berlin
L'inaccessible Dir: Krysztof Zanussi
Theatre du Petit Odeon
One for the Tango (Apprends-moi Celine) Dir: Pierre Epstein
US Tour
On Your Toes Dir: George Abbot
US Tour
The Rehearsal Dir: Gillian Lynne
UK Tour
Can-Can Dir: John Bishop
US & Canada Tour
13, rue de l'amour Dir: Basil Langton
Us & Australia Tour
Carola Dir: Norman Lloyd
PBS TV, Los Angeles
Ondine Dir: Sir Peter Hall
Aldwych House, London
La sauvage BBC (Live) London
Gigi Dir: Sir Peter Hall
New Theatrem London
Orvet Dir: Jean Renoir
Theatre de la Renaissance, Paris

TV

The Durrells Dir: Various
ITV
Jo Dir: Various
Atlantique Productions
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Dir: Juan Jose Campella
Wolf Films
Murder On The Orient Express Dir: Carl Schenkel
Daniel H. Blatt Productions
The Last of the Blonde Bombshells Dir: Gillies Mackinnon
HBO Films
The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century Dir: Carl Byker
BBC
The Ring Dir: Armand Mastroianni
The Cramer Company
Normandy: The Great Crusade Dir: Christopher Koch
Discovery Channel
The Man Who Lived at the RItz Dir: Desmond Davis
Harmony Gold
Lenin: The Train Dir: Damiano Damiani
Rai 2
Falcon Crest Dir: Earl Hamner Jnr.
Amanda & MF
The Love Boat Dir: Wilfred Lloyd Baumes
Aaron Spelling Productions
Master of the Game Dir: Kevin Connor
CBS
Cinema 16 Dir: Various
FR3 Lille
The Unapproachable Dir: Krzystof Zanussi
Regina Spiegler filmproducktion
Tales of the Unexpected Dir: Various
Anglia TV
Mon Meilleur Noel Dir: Various
FR3
The Contract Dir: Krzystof Zanussi
P.P. Film Polski
Docteur Erika Werner Dir: Paul Siegrist
QB VII Dir: Tom Gries
Douglas S. Cramner
Carola Dir: Norman Lloyd
Community Television of Southern Califronia
Off to See the Wizard Dir: Various
Four Star Productions
ITV Play Of The Week Dir: Peter Potter
ITV

Awards

LILI (1953)
BAFTA Award Winner 1953 - Best Actress in a Leading Role
Academy Award Nominee - Best Actress

GIGI (1958)
Laurel Award Winner 1958 for Top Female Musical Performance
Golden Globe Nominee for Best Actress - Motion Picture Musical or Comedy

FANNY (1961)
Laurel Award for Top Female Dramatic Performance (5th Place)
Golden Globe Award Winner - Best Actress - Motion PIcture Drama

THE L-SHAPED ROOM (1962)
BAFTA Award Winner for Best British Actress
Golden Globe Award Winner for Best Actress - Motion PIcture Drama
Laurel Award for Top Female Dramatic Performance (3rd Place)
New York Film Critics Circle Award for Best Actress (2nd Place)
Academy Award Nominee - Best Actress

CHOCOLAT (2000)
Screen Actors Guild Award Nominee for Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
 

Download

The CV is a pdf document - to view this a pdf reader is required. You can download this from the Adobe website:

Download Acrobat Reader

© Dalzell & Beresford Ltd • Registered Office: 66 Prescot Street, London, E1 8NN • VAT Registration No: 239 4906 35 • Registration Number 934782
Website by Adam Liversidge